My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

8 Saltbush Way, Gables NSW 2765, Gables NSW 2765

Sold property record · 20 Nov 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,289,000
Date Sold
20 Nov 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Urban Real Estate Australia

Get a free valuation of YOUR Gables property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Gables, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
2

Gables Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,395,000
Properties Sold
29
Average Price
$1,469,724
vs Suburb Median
-8% below

Recent Sales in Gables

28 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,280,000
23 Apr 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$1,400,000
17 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,370,000
15 Apr 2026 · 6bd 3ba · house
$1,400,000
20 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,390,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address8 Saltbush Way, Gables NSW 2765
SuburbGables
StateNSW
Postcode2765
Sold20 Nov 2025
Price$1,289,000