My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

94 Edward Drive, Googong NSW 2620, Googong NSW 2620

Sold property record · 20 Aug 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,300,000
Date Sold
20 Aug 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
White Rhino Property Googong-Queanbeyan-Jerrabomberra

Get a free valuation of YOUR Googong property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Googong, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
502m²

Googong Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,110,000
Properties Sold
204
Average Price
$1,104,345
vs Suburb Median
+17% above

Recent Sales in Googong

13 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$972,000
8 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,175,000
6 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$890,000
6 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$905,000
6 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$1,789,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address94 Edward Drive, Googong NSW 2620
SuburbGoogong
StateNSW
Postcode2620
Sold20 Aug 2025
Price$1,300,000