My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

1555 Yarramalong Road, Yarramalong NSW 2259, Yarramalong NSW 2259

Sold property record · 6 May 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,770,000
Date Sold
6 May 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Elders Coast and Country

Get a free valuation of YOUR Yarramalong property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Yarramalong, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
acreage
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
4
Land Size
4m²

Yarramalong Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,500,000
Properties Sold
10
Average Price
$1,476,000
vs Suburb Median
+18% above

Recent Sales in Yarramalong

10 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba · acreage
$1,800,000
21 Jan 2026 · 3bd 1ba · acreage
$1,700,000
20 Jan 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$950,000
16 Jan 2026 · 1bd 1ba · acreage
$1,500,000
19 Dec 2025 · 1bd 1ba · rural
$1,150,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address1555 Yarramalong Road, Yarramalong NSW 2259
SuburbYarramalong
StateNSW
Postcode2259
Sold6 May 2026
Price$1,770,000