My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

7/15-17 Clare Street, Sylvania NSW 2224, Sylvania NSW 2224

Sold property record · 27 Mar 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$940,000
Date Sold
27 Mar 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Ausrealty - Sylvania

Get a free valuation of YOUR Sylvania property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Sylvania, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1

Sylvania Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,950,000
Properties Sold
47
Average Price
$2,160,362
vs Suburb Median
-52% below

Recent Sales in Sylvania

15 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$1,360,000
5 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$2,072,500
2 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$1,590,000
24 Apr 2026 · 2bd 1ba · apartment
$760,000
24 Apr 2026 · 3bd 2ba · villa
$1,545,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address7/15-17 Clare Street, Sylvania NSW 2224
SuburbSylvania
StateNSW
Postcode2224
Sold27 Mar 2026
Price$940,000