My Morris
Abbey Morris Abbey Morris Call 0423287213
Instant Property Reports

607/11 Launceston Street, Phillip ACT 2606, Phillip ACT 2606

Sold property record · 10 May 2026

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$400,000
Date Sold
10 May 2026
Agency
Homeplus Property Group

Get a free valuation of YOUR Phillip property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Phillip, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
APARTMENT
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
1

Phillip Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$563,000
Properties Sold
334
Average Price
$627,526
vs Suburb Median
-29% below

Price History — 607/11 Launceston Street, Phillip ACT 2606

1 May 2026
By private treaty · Homeplus Property Group
$400,000

Recent Sales in Phillip

13 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · APARTMENT
$399,000
13 May 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$665,000
12 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · APARTMENT
$399,000
12 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$370,000
11 May 2026 · 2bd 1ba · APARTMENT
$649,900

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address607/11 Launceston Street, Phillip ACT 2606
SuburbPhillip
StateACT
Postcode2606
Sold10 May 2026
Price$400,000